Skip to main content

Faculty

administration - pRINCIPAL

  RICK SHACKLE (850) 806-7858 Principal

aDMINISTRATION - aSSISTANT pRINCIPALS

  SHERITA FORNEY (850) 806-7859 Assistant Principal, Operations and Student Services
  AMY GORDON (850) 806-7860 Assistant Principal, Curriculum and Instruction
  JOE WILLIAMS (850) 806-7861 Assistant Principal, Facilities and Athletics

Support 

  KIMBERLY ANDREWS (850) 806-7876 ESE Secretary
  TAMMY AUTHEMENT (850) 806-7856 Data Clerk
  KATIE BISSETT (850) 806-7880 Attendance Clerk
  TERA BOGNI (850) 806-7999 School Nurse
  JOY FRAZIER (850) 806-7851 Title 1 School Secretary
  TONI MITCHELL (850) 806-7853 School Secretary
  ADRIENNE VANBEMMEL (850) 806-7855 Bookkeeper
  PHYLLIS WALKER (850) 806-7854 Principal's Secretary
  LORI WERDANN (850) 806-7857 Records Clerk

Guidance

  VALERIE COPE (850) 806-7864 10th Grade School Counselor
  ELISE GLIDDEN (850) 806-7866 12th Grade School Counselor
  CANDACE MAXWELL (850) 806-7875 LMHC
  CHERYL REEVES (850) 806-7867 9th grade School Counselor
  HOLLY SHUMPERT (850) 806-7865 11th grade School Counselor
  JOHNNIE WASHINGTON-THOMAS (850) 806-7868 Graduation Coach

rti coordinator

  CHRISTOPHER HARRIS (850) 806-7871 RTI Coordinator

Deans

  KENDRA GILBERT (850) 806-7870 Administrative Dean
  DAVID HUHN (850) 806-7874 SRO
  RASHELL KELLEY (850) 806-7879 SRO
  GEORGE SCHELLANG (850) 806-7872 Administrative Dean
  VERONICA TORMEY (850) 806-7873 Behavioral Coach

Teachers & Staff

  LINDA ABLES (850) 806-7935 Science Teacher
  NANCY BARGER (850) 806-7950 Health Science Teacher - Nursing
  NANCY BENNETT (850) 806-7953 ESE OJT Coordinator
  MICHAEL BLOOMER (850) 806-7924 Science Teacher
  JUANITA BORDELON (850) 806-7912 ELA Teacher
  HEATHERANN BOZEMAN (850) 806-7945 Media Academy Teacher
  DAWN BRANCH Math Teacher
  TANYA BROOM (850) 806-7946 Art Teacher
  JADE BROWN Athletic Director
  LEKEEN BROWN (850) 806-7961 ROTC Teacher
  KATHRYN CODY (850) 806-7929 Science Teacher
  ERIC COLLINS (850) 806-7889 Math Teacher
  STEPHANIE CONNORS (850) 806-7930 Science Teacher
  JOSEPH DEAN (850) 806-7893 Math Teacher
  PATRICK DICKSON Math Teacher
  APRIL DIX (850) 806-7898 ESE Teacher
  DWIGHT DUMOND Adaptive PE Teacher
  STEFANIE EFIRD ELA Teacher
  ALEXSONDRA EVANS ELA Teacher
  WENDY EVANS Marketing Teacher
  ASHLEY FARROW Health Science Teacher
  AMANDA FEOLE (850) 806-7975 ASL Teacher
  PAMELA FLORENCE (850) 806-7963 Interpreter
  SARA FREDERICKSON (850) 806-7958 ELA Teacher
  CHRISTINA FRIERDICH (850) 806-7988 Orchestra Teacher
  MELISSA GONZALEZ (850) 806-7907 Reading Teacher
  MARY KATE GRIFFITH (850) 806-7902 ELA Teacher
  CINDY HARMON Math Teacher
  MELANIE HENDRIX Social Studies Teacher
  PAMELA HICKS (850) 806-8009 Testing Coordinator
  REGINA HOLLAND (850) 806-7839 Early Childhood Education Academy Teacher
  LARRY HORN (850) 806-7890 Math Teacher
  GARY HORNE (850) 806-7918 Social Studies Teacher
  FRANSISCO JIMENEZ (850) 806-7900 Spanish Teacher
  TRACY JOHNSON (850) 806-8004 Reading Teacher
  CLARENCE JORDAN (850) 806-7920 Social Studies Teacher
  SUSAN KELLEY (850) 806-7915 Business Teacher/OJT Coordinator
  SARAH KELLY (850) 806-7944 Art Teacher
  KIMBERLY KENNEDY (850) 806-7881 Math Teacher
  KRISTOPHER LAMMERS (850) 806-7937 Family Consumer Science Teacher
  FELIPE LAWALL (850) 806-7959 Drivers Education Teacher
  ANGELA LEON Spanish Teacher
  MARLENA LEWIS (850) 806-7910 Social Studies Teacher
  CARMEN MCCLAMMY (850) 806-7925 Science Teacher
  ANNE MCGOWAN ELA Teacher
  HANNAH MOORHEAD ELA Teacher
  WILLIAM O'QUINN (850) 806-7883 Teacher
  MEGAN OBERHOLTZER (850) 806-7996 Aquatics Coordinator
  RYAN ONKKA (850) 806-7990 Head Football Coach
  JESSICA OXENDINE Social Studies Teacher
  JAMES PAGE (850) 806-7882 Math Teacher
  CINDY PALACIOS (850) 806-7927 Science Teacher
  KRYSTAL PAULSON PE Teacher
  HYTZA PIATT Spanish Teacher
  RACHEL PLEASANT (850) 806-7936 Science Teacher
  KAREN PRIVETT (850) 806-7919 Social Studies Teacher
  MARK RAAB (850) 806-7971 Aviations Technology Teacher
  CHERYL REMBERT (850) 806-7888 Math Teacher
  MADISON RENIHAN (850) 806-7922 ESE Teacher
  ANTHONY ROBERTS (850) 806-8007 Exceptional Student Education Teacher
  TOMMY ROBERTS Physical Education Teacher
  AJA ROLAND ELA Teacher
  AMANDA ROSS (850) 806-7914 Social Studies Teacher
  ZOEY ROWELL ESE Teacher
  RANDALL SANDERSON Teacher
  JULIE SCHWEITZER (850) 806-7928 Science Teacher
  BYRON SCOTT (850) 806-7976 Social Studies Teacher
  KIM SKELTON ESE Teacher
  DAVID SMITH (850) 806-7904 ELA Teacher
  DENNIS SMITH (850) 806-7982 ELA/ Social Studies Teacher
  DOUGLAS SMITHERMAN (850) 806-7887 Math Teacher
  JOHN SPAULDING (850) 806-7960 ROTC Teacher
  BARBIE SPEARS (850) 806-7987 Theater Teacher
  JOSHUA STEELE (850) 806-7921 Social Studies Teacher
  JOSHUA STEEN (850) 806-7916 Social Studies Teacher
  ERIN STEINMETZ Science/Math Teacher
  STEFANY TOMPKINS Media Specialist
  BRANDI TOWNSEND (850) 806-7878 Technology Coordinator
  KEVIN TURNER (850) 806-7932 Science Teacher
  ERIKA VENICE (850) 806-7957 Interpreter
  WHITNEY VOELTZ (850) 806-7998 PE Teacher
  CHARLOTTE WATTS (850) 806-8008 ESE Department Chairperson
  ROBERT WETZEL ELA Teacher
  CAROL WHEELER (850) 806-8003 Exceptional Student Education Teacher
  ANNIE WIGGINS ELA Teacher
  SAMANTHA WILKERSON (850) 806-7952 ESE Teacher
  CATHY WILLIAMS (850) 806-7985 Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher
  DEVRON WILLIAMS PE Teacher
  TATE WILSON (850) 806-8006 Speech/Language Therapy
  ROBERT WYMAN (850) 806-7909 Virtual Lab Teacher
  LAWRENCE YOUNG (850) 806-7965 Band Director
  MICHAEL YOUNG (850) 806-7978 Assistant Band Director
  MICHELLE YOUNG (850) 806-7964 Choral Director